I feel like my life's just out of reach, but how do you grasp something you only see out of the corner of your eye?

Sunday, December 25, 2011

X-mas, whatever

Nothing to report really, at least in terms of the new type of bullshit.  I guess Christmas doesn't really matter to me much anymore.  I did get a call from the 'parents', to which I tried to be, I guess, cordial.  Still don't know what to make of them, of any of them, but I guess its nice to at least have company.

I am going to have to find a job of some sort.  My bank account's starting to dwindle, though I am certainly glad I have a few thou in the bank, which surprised the shit out of me.  Spent the entire day, slouched on the couch wearin a Sonic tee and army pants.  Felt good, felt like this was my lounging wear.

Seriously, am I supposed to be alone in this?  Some fucker loses his memories, his whole fucking mind and people let him be?  What kind of crap is this?  Shouldn't there be doctors and psychs and shit all constantly watching me, checking in, maybe some sort of rehab group.

Oh right, there was, till that Faceless
that thing showed, and then suddenly I'm bad news.   You guys make me sick.  All of you, sometimes.

God is it so wrong to just want some fucking peace?

Its fucking Christmas for godssake.


  1. Seriously, man? Sonic? Those games were old and boring in the early 90's and you still go around representing those colors? Maybe you've heard of this guy called Mario...

  2. What the hell are you smoking? I'm not playing favorites really, but damn I enjoyed some of the older Sonic games, mainly BA2, it's actually, you know, got a story, unlike Mario.

  3. Pot.

    And, okay, yeah, there are some decent Sonic games, I'll give you that, but there hasn't been a decent one in years. Mario games, for all their issues, are nearly always worth playing.